6th Edition : 6-9 July, 2023 : Nandan, Kolkata

5th SASFF 2022: Schedule (3-6 August, 2022)

Day 1: 3rd August 2022 (1pm – 7pm)

  • CD 01: Co-Husband Ganesh Panday 00:35:00
  • CD 04: Haalaat Swanand Kottewar 00:08:45
  • CD 05: If Memory Serves me Right Rafeeq Ellias 00:39:00
  • CD 09: Screaming Butterflies Aimee Baruah 00:39:52
  • CD 10: The Children of God Parthajit Baruah 00:32:24
  • CD 13: Walkway Sudha Padmaja Francis 00:25:00
  • CD 07: Premalatha : A Video Portrait Suranjay, Hiranmayee Dasgupta 00:40:00
  • CD 03: Ethos of Darkness Avijit Banerjee, Debjani Halder 00:39:57
  • CD 02: Dukhu Majhi: Son of the Barren Land Somnath Mondal 00:28:25
  • CD 08: Ripples Under the Skin Farha Khatun 00:29:00
  • CD 06: My Son and His Grandfather Bijoy Chowdhury 00:38:30

Day 2: 4th August 2022 (1pm – 7pm)

  • PF 14: The Good News Danish Renzu 00:10:00
  • CF 04: Breathing Memories Sudath Abeysiriwardana 00:08:07
  • CF 06: Choukashi Nagesh Mahadev Vasmate 00:21:24
  • CF 09: Goshta Arjunchi Anupam Barve 00:12:30
  • CF 10: I don’t feel like knowing you Maaria Sayed 00:15:00
  • CF 16: Smile Please Bakul Matiyani 00:22:00
  • CF 21: Together Azad Alam 00:22:40
  • CF 12: Kumu Akanshya Bhagabati 00:19:12
  • CF 13: Mano Ya Na Mano Aditya Prakash 00:37:45
  • CF 19: This Summer in Waiting Soumya Mukhopadhyay 00:14:45
  • CF 01: 50th Anniversary Tamal Dasgupta 00:39:40
  • CF 08: Geru Patra Shristipal Singh 00:21:11
  • CF 11: Just Across The River Prasun Banerjee 00:29:19
  • CF 05: Chiffon Roopkatha Purakayastha 00:30:00
  • CF 07: Ebong Chad Sreelekhaa Mitrra 00:18:35
  • CF 02: A Rare Gift Shonali 00:05:25
  • CF 17: Soch Indira Dhar Mukkherjee 00:17:00
  • CF 14: Probaho Promita Bhowmik 00:14:14

Day 3: 5th August 2022 (1pm – 7pm)

  • PD 03: Nokkuvidya- The life of a lone string puppeteer Reshmi Radhakrishnan 00:37:08
  • PD 04: Ox Fiesta Puru Lamsal 00:28:49
  • PD 05: Rangapravesh Kartikeya Saxena 00:11:39
  • PD 06: Sawaari Ashwin Guru 00:29:59
  • PD 10: This is my home Deepa Kiran 00:10:48
  • PD 08: The Walk Alone Viha Kedia 00:20:00
  • PD 09: Third Manash Pratim Dutta 00:22:57
  • PD 01: Bhumchu -The Drops of Eternal Life Abanti Sinha 00:40:00
  • CF 20: Thodi Si Khushi (A Bit of Happiness) Ashish Madurwar 00:14:33
  • CF 18: The Salon Nitya Misra 00:12:51
  • CF 22: Wagro Sainath Somnath Uskaikar 00:09:45
  • PD 07: The Dying Ghats of Calcutta Atreyee Basak, Poulomee Auddy 00:37:12
  • PD 02: Jal Jangal Jameen Debanjan Majhi 00:18:49
  • PF 02: Bare Foot Diganta Dey 00:01:51
  • CD 12: The Showman Madhabee Barman 00:39:40
  • CD 11: The Last Rites Dhananjoy Mandal 00:19:00

Day 4: 6th August 2022 (1pm – 7pm)

  • PF 01: Atman Hariharan Raju 00:19:02
  • PF 07: Guilty? Mouli V S Kanala 00:14:40
  • PF 09: Holy Cow Dr. Janet J 00:15:53
  • PF 11: Mutton Hasantha Prabhoothi Dissanayake 00:12:25
  • PF 15: Without You Shailendra Kumar Jha 00:16:43
  • PF 06: Eyeris Suvadip Sengupta 00:12:24
  • PF 04: Dipa Is In Love With Everything Today Shuvashis Sinha 00:34:10
  • PF 05: Dumb Shahariar Choyone 00:13:40
  • PF 10: Miracle In Heaven Golam Rabbani 00:25:25
  • PF 12: Nightmare of an Accidental Artist Sharanya Dey 00:13:35
  • PF 13: Seedlings Debraj Naiya 00:15:00
  • PF 08: The Introspective Swarnayu Maitra 00:24:50
  • PF 03: Chadbagan Jibon Shahadat 00:13:10
  • CF 03: Araimon Shopno Abu Shahed Emon 00:35:00
  • CF 15: Raavi Jasmine Kaur Roy 00:14:15
  • AWARD CEREMONY
CF= Competition Fiction
PF= Panorama Fiction
CD= Competition Documentary
PD= Panorama Documentary